Menu

Glebefields Primary School

Our Children Shine

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
School is now closed for the summer holiday and will reopen to pupils on Wednesday 7th September 2022.

Who's Who

Staffing Structure

 

Headteacher:  Mrs Kate Jenks

Deputy Headteacher: Miss Laura Bodin

Assistant Headteacher: Ms Nichola Heather

 

Phase Leaders:

EYFS / KS1 Leader: Deb Caldecott

KS2 Leader: Jake Bishop

 

Year Six
Scott Raleigh 
Mr BishopMiss Pound
Mrs BateMrs Walsh
Miss Smith 
Year Five
DrakeCook
Mr BywaterMiss Clarke
Miss DodwellMrs Blakeway
Ms Lacey 
Mrs Hamblett (mornings only) 
Year Four
OwlHawk
Mr PanterMr Simkins
 Miss Bullock
 Miss Honeywell
Year Three
SkylarkWren
Ms Heather / Mrs MartinMr Moorby
Mrs Gilbert / Mr BriggsMrs Perry
Mrs Tudor (mornings only) 
Year Two
OakAlder
Mrs Williams / Mrs RoseMs Mayo
Mrs GilbertMs Ward
Ms Rule 
Year One
BirchElm
Miss HillMrs Crumpton
Mrs MorganMrs Pye
 Miss Jodie
Reception
ThistleRose
Ms Caldecott / Mrs NealeMrs Lowe
Mrs CornsMrs Lovell
Nursery 

Miss Davies

Mrs Glover

 

Office Team:

Mr Carl Fletcher (Business Manager)

Mrs Sue Jones

Mrs Hickinbottom (Attendance)

 

 

 

Health and Well-Being Mentors:

Mr Kriss Briggs

Mr Aaron Weston

 

 

HLTA:

Mrs Tasha Bate

Cover Supervisors:

Miss Stacey Smith

Mrs Lynn Gilbert

Site Manager:

Mr Colin Davidson

 

Mr Kurtis Hale

Learning Mentors:

Mrs Debb Perry

Mrs Alma Walsh

Mrs Abby Morgan

Mrs Sarah Ward

Community Hub:

Mrs Chris Wyer

Ms Lisa Charmwell

Mrs Nichola Goren

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Louise Coombes (senior)

Mrs Kim Arnold (deputy)

Mrs Pat Langford

Miss Angela Holl

Mrs Deb Whitelock

Mrs Jeanine Follos

Mrs Marie Harris

Mrs Kerry Butler

Mrs Michelle Fellows

Mrs Pat Benion

Mrs Joanne Brookes

Cleaners:

Miss Lisa Harris

Tiffanie Brookes

Angela Treadwell

 

 

Subject Leader Responsibility

 

Name

Role

Laura Bodin

Deputy Headteacher

Wider Curriculum

Assessment

Teaching and Learning

Key Stage Two Literacy

Nichola Heather

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Manager

Stephanie Rose

Deputy Inclusion Manager

Deb Caldecott

EYFS and KS1 Leader with responsibility for KS1 English including phonics.

Jake Bishop

Key Stage Two Leader with responsibility for Maths

Anthony Panter

Science and DT Leader

Tom Bywater

Computer Leader and NQT Induction Tutor

Ed Simkins

History Leader

Kerry Mayo

Spanish Leader

Anne Tudor

Geography Leader

Lisa Crumpton

Music Leader

Donna Neale

COJO Leader

EVC

Andy Moorby

PE Leader

Jane Davies

Art and Display

Katie-Ann Williams

Library

Rebecca Lawson

Handwriting

Micah Martin

RE Leader

Hannah Pound

Geography

 

Top