Menu

Glebefields Primary School

Our Children Shine

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Welcome to our new school website!! Welcome to our new school website!! Welcome to our new school website!! Welcome to our new school website!!

Who's Who

Staffing Structure

 

Headteacher:  Mrs Kate Jenks

Deputy Headteacher: Miss Laura Bodin

 

Phase Leaders:

EYFS / KS1 Leader: Deb Caldecott

KS2 Leader: Jake Bishop

 

Year 6

Scott

Raleigh

Mr Tom Bywater

Mr Jake Bishop

Mrs Alma Walsh (TA)

Mrs Jo Blakeway (TA)

Miss Kerrie Green – extra group teacher

 

Year 5

Drake

Cook

Miss Hannah Pound

Mr Antony Panter

Mrs Tasha  Bate (TA)

Mrs Debb Perry

 

Mrs Di Lacey and Mrs Bev Foley (1:1 support)

Year 4

Owl

Hawk

Miss Kerry Mayo

Mr Ed Simkins

Miss Serena Wallace

Miss Trudie Bullock

Year 3

Skylark

Wren

Miss Anna Curtis

Mr Andy Moorby

Ms Sarah Ward

Mr Aaron Weston

 

Miss S Smith / Miss T Bullock (1:1 support)

Year 2

Oak

Alder

Mrs Helen Nock

Miss Rebecca Lawson

Mrs Nicky Glover

Miss Kim Harper

Miss Alana Graham (1:1support)

Miss Rachael Pye (1:1 support)

Year 1

Birch

Elm

Mrs Sally-Anne Brown / Mrs Micah Martin

Mrs Lisa Crumpton

Mrs Lynn Gilbert

Mrs Abby Morgan

 

 

Reception

Thistle

Rose

Ms Deb Caldecott

Mrs Emma Lowe

Mrs Tracy Rule

Mrs Sue Lovell

Nursery (Shamrock & Daffodils)

Miss Jane Davies

Miss Ang Scott

Miss Kim Harper (afternoons only)

 

PPA and Management Time

Mrs Donna Neale

Mrs Katie-Ann Williams

 

Office Team:

Mr Carl Fletcher (Business Manager)

Mrs Sue Jones

Health and Well-Being Mentors:

Mr Kriss Briggs

Mr Aaron Weston

HLTA:

Mrs Tasha Bate

Cover Supervisors:

Miss Stacey Smith

Mrs Lynn Gilbert

Learning Mentors:

Mrs Debb Perry

Mrs Alma Walsh

Mrs Abbie Morgan

Mrs Sarah Ward

Site Manager:

Mr Mark Arnold

Community Hub:

Mrs Chris Wyer

Ms Lisa Charmwell

Mrs Gill Mustapha

Mrs Blair Woodward

Cleaners:

Mrs Eileen Howen (head cleaner)

Mrs Teresa Cullen

Miss Lisa Harris

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Louise Coombes (senior)

Mrs Kim Arnold (deputy)

Mrs Pat Langford

Miss Stephanie Langford

Miss Angela Holl

Mrs Deb Whitelock

Mrs Jeanine Follos

Mrs Marie Harris

Mrs Kerry Butler

Mrs Sharon Owen

Mrs Jane Withers

Mrs Michelle Fellows

Mrs Pat Benion

 

Subject Leader Responsibility

 

Name

Role

Laura Bodin

Deputy Headteacher

(Wider Curriculum

Assessment

Teaching and Learning

Key Stage Two Literacy)

Kerrie Green

Inclusion Manager, including SALT.

Richard Barker

Behaviour Leader with responsibility for SEMH and PSHE

Deb Caldecott

EYFS and KS1 Leader with responsibility for KS1 English including phonics.

Jake Bishop

Key Stage Two Leader with responsibility for Maths

Anthony Panter

Science and DT Leader

Tom Bywater

Computer Leader and NQT Induction Tutor

Ed Simkins

History Leader

Kerry Mayo

Spanish Leader

Anna Curtis

Geography Leader

Helen Nock

RE Leader

Lisa Crumpton

Music Leader

Donna Neale

COJO Leader

Andy Moorby

PE Leader

Jane Davies

Art and Display

Katie-Ann Williams

Library

Rebecca Lawson

Handwriting

Micah Martin

tbc

Hannah Pound

 

 

Top